PRIVACY POLICY

For the Beatriz Pacheco brand, your privacy is of utmost importance.

 

We appreciate your visit to the website www.beatrizpachecobrand.com . All data is treated with maximum security and confidentiality. The protection of your data is a priority for the Beatriz Pacheco brand.

 

The information entered regarding the payment method and the respective data are properly protected with appropriate security tools. Navigation on our page is possible without any indication of personal data. However, to purchase our products at www.beatrizpachecobrand.com the processing of personal data is necessary.

 

PURPOSE OF INFORMATION COLLECTION

 

The Beatriz Pacheco brand only uses personal data for the purpose foreseen in each collection. Following requests from our customers and providing our services, we can hire third parties to carry out the purpose of communicating customer data. We work to provide the best experience when interacting with the Beatriz Pacheco brand.

 

Therefore, when you interact with us through our services, we collect the following personal data and other information: your name; the e-mail address; the contact; the postal address; the credit card number or other available payment method. These data and information are essential for the processing of your order and for the purchase of products at www.beatrizpachecobrand.com. Unfortunately, the refusal to provide some personal data may prevent us from fulfilling your request.

 

The Beatriz Pacheco brand is responsible for the protection of personal information introduced by the user and may, eventually, use it for the following purposes: to improve the available services; establish a link with users by sending, via email, institutional information that is requested; processing requests for information and possible complaints; statistical analysis, as well as the respective use for marketing purposes. Any and all processing of personal data will be carried out in accordance with the applicable legislation. According to paragraph 4 of article 10 of Law no. 67/98, of 26 October, which refers to security conditions related to the collection of information on open networks, all Beatriz Pacheco employees involved in the processing of data are covered by the duty of secrecy and confidentiality in relation to them.

 

POTENTIAL RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA

 

Your data may be disclosed to third parties that provide specific services, such as external entities contracted by the Beatriz Pacheco brand (billing, or transportation companies), or that autonomously handle the personal data collected by the Beatriz Pacheco brand.

 

Your personal data may be disclosed for the following purposes: provision of electronic payment services, by means of credit cards; processing of product sales; solve problems related to the sale of products; process customer product returns; comply with applicable laws; respond to judicial and government inquiries; comply with valid legal processes; protect the rights, or property of the Beatriz Pacheco brand.

 

RIGHTS OF DATA HOLDERS

 

Users can change their data at any time and electronically. The Beatriz Pacheco brand will keep account information active in the registration databases to provide immediate access to personalized information each time it enters the site, until its removal is requested, with the exception of information from customers who have placed orders. The user may, at any time, exercise access rights, rectify their data and cancel or activate newsletters.

 

COOKIES

 

www.beatrizpachecobrand.com uses cookies (small software tags that are stored on your computer, mobile phone, tablet, through the internet browser “browser”, retaining only information related to your preferences, not including, as such, your personal data) in order to improve the user's search experience. The cookies used are, in any case, temporary in nature, with the sole purpose of making their later transmission more effective.

 

At any time, you can remove cookies, using your browser to delete them or existing official tools for that purpose. However, this may change the way you interact with our site. If the user authorizes the subscription of the Beatriz Pacheco Newsletter, we will provide the user with information regarding our products and services via email. Subscribing to the Beatriz Pacheco brand newsletter may involve the use of personal data, in order to carry out a personalized advertising of our products and services available to the user via email. Users can change their data at any time and electronically, as well as disable the subscription to Newsletters.

 

AGE OF CONSENT

 

By using www.beatrizpachecobrand.com you declare that you are of legal age in your state or province of residence, or that you are of legal age in your state or province of residence and that you have given us consent to any minor in your dependency to use this site.

 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

 

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time. Therefore, we advise you to consult it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately after they are published on the website.

We are a family owned and operated business.

If our store is to be acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners, so that we can continue to sell products to you.

 

 

INSPECTIONS

The Beatriz Pacheco brand cannot guarantee that the operation of this website will be entirely devoid of errors, or risks associated with viruses / computer attacks. The Beatriz Pacheco brand will not be responsible for any damages, regardless of their nature, that arise from the use of this website.

 

 

NOTICE

The Beatriz Pacheco brand is closed for the Christmas Parties from December 21st to January 3rd.

 

CONTACT INFORMATION AND QUESTIONS

 

If the customer wants to correct, change or delete any personal information we have about him, file a complaint or simply obtain more information, please contact us via email contact@beatrizpachecobrand.com.